Competitors List – 2019 UAE Regional Aeropress Championships

SEPTEMBER 17TH REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS:

RAS AL KHAIMAH

1 June Lamata
2 Akabar Muhammad
3 Nikkolas Daryl Martinez
4 Peter Jacob
5 Hussein Ahmad
6 Rosie Kristina Santos
7 Earven Air Marabiles
8 Louie Rosauro Palacio
9 Fritz Llavore
10 Ana Marie Sayas
11 Fatima Ali Abdulla Raqan Alali
12 Dannah May Castro
13 Lenie De Asis
14 Rura Gerald
15 Mark Billy Jay Luna
16 Parakkuniyil Muhammad Irfan
17 Sunday Eugene Okoli
18 Rico Sergio Jr. Carandang
19 Ahmed Easa Alshamsi
20 Mohhamed Omar Alnuaimu
21 Rokka Navin
22 Jasem Easa Alshamsi
23 Babita Signh
24 Tanidakawin Chaisupanitithunyong
25 Pradip Dhungel
26 Raldie Capulong
27 Mondrick Alpas

UMM AL QUWAIN

1 Paolo Jose Jacinto
2 Vincent Salingay
3 Gideon Canido
4 Romeo Parello
5 Juan Alberto Suarez Gunzales
6 Ronald Njomo
7 Rodel Roxas
8 Maria Do Santos
9 Jonathan Joo
10 Sunny Kumar
11 Jay Ar Camero Sarefe III
12 Kim Laguador
13 Ariezeus Policarpio Cajucom
14 Paolo Gallares
15 Sunny Kumar Singh
16 Jun Ray Abellanosa
17 John Bryan Amugauan
18 Von Carlo Flores
19 Jaime John Ventayen
20 Albert Macan
21 Mark Daniel Fernando
22 Rauan Zhumazhanov
23 Lisan Balami
24 Bikash Kharel Prasad Kharel
25 Hikmat Rawat
26 Elizna Botha
27 Carlos Manulat

AJMAN

1 Patricia Tenoso Perello
2 Dante Anderson
3 Sharmaine Lei Torres Montealegre
4 Felix Moises Mayorca Boyer
5 Randell Roxas Catacutan
6 Jerico Marchito Bautista
7 Ujwal Adhikari
8 Dipendra Shrestha
9 Taiwo Oreoluwa Aladetuyi
10 Tri Kusumo Achmad
11 Brian Ssetongo
12 Clifford Manago Aldeguer
13 Jereco Maralit
14 Brian Munialo
15 Jane Tizon Umayam
16 Kisha Charmane Dizon Cruz
17 Arista Wasiyo Tomakaryo
18 Dane Hope Pusalan Rondovio
19 Bakita Memory Kapila
20 Abiola Ridwan Olapade
21 Michael Albert Alba
22 Wenson Orzame
23 Rohan Davis
24 Leidy Lorena Rubio Veles
25 Nestor Andres Vasquez Perez
26 Sumit Lama
27 Derrick Woniala

FUJAIRAH

1 Khalid Abdula Mohamed Khalfan Alkaabi
2 ย Ricardo Florenti Justiniano
3 Paul Larraquel Coz
4 Rolando De Castro Astor
5 Kennedy Penn Muluh
6 Paulo Librada
7 Luisa Fernanda Perez Giron
8 Mohamed Ali Mohamed Husain Almadfai
9 Clarissa Tanuwijaya
10 Elwazzan Sally
11 Arno Quinton
12 Deepak Paudel
13 Ishaq Salman
14 Kenneth Minoza
15 Yacub Dwihartono
16 Hardhy Somadijaya
17 Ronnel Enriquez
18 John Carlo D. Larson
19 Andres David S. Diaz
20 Mark Joseph
21 Ma.Erica Victore
22 Karen Grace Tayag
23 Ardith Bautista
24 Marie Salta
25 Purity Wangare Muriithi
26 Nadeer Hossain
27 Prasadi Wijirante

SEPTEMBER 18TH REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS:

ABU DHABI

1 David Disuanco
2 Maitha Abdulla Al-Ali
3 Saeed AlBlooshi
4 Rashed Humaid Ali
5 Sara Alkhoori
6 Asmaa Mohammed Alsuwaidi
7 Marlon Tarinay
8 Wilson Biloniraw
9 Archie Ponferrada
10 Mohamed Alameeri
11 Allan Sayuman
12 Christian Delos Reyes
13 Kenneth Daguyam
14 Runday Boyonas
15 Kendriel Villar
16 Yaneth Martinez
17 Jasmeen Lopez
18 Gilbert Caculitan
19 Joemar Bermejo
20 Rezel ann Fulgar
21 Michael Gumatay
22 Alex Cuison
23 Ines Estella Carmona
24 Khalifa Aldhaheri
25 Aldrin Lumaban
26 Rommarie Delos Reyes
27 Jeferson Rosanes

DUBAI

1 Abishek Raj Mainali
2 Mansoor Alhaj Almaidoor
3 Sharif Ssengendo
4 Sultan Al Hosani
5 Shaikh Wahab
6 Maurice Ameda
7 Joanna Mendoza
8 Jesmar Paynandos
9 Mira Yunitasari
10 Rayniel Raymundo
11 Hibatul Wafi
12 Abdulla Almheiri
13 Jesus Fernando Reyes
14 Anta Najaruddin
15 Wayne Oberholzer
16 Mark Andrew Rodriguez
17 Edward Andres TovR
18 Paul John Suba
19 Jhe Minguito Ocasiones
20 Aira Javines
21 Erika Holgado Cay
22 Christopher Pinlac
23 Robert Muragwabugabo
24 Mark Anthony Uy
25 Lyndon Recera
26 Gaddiger Avila
27 Gibrel Ledesma

SHARJAH

1 Mahmoud Bavardi
2 Cyril Fregian
3 Mochamad Taufik
4 Myra Alejandra Guayacan Suarez
5 Alexander Bernando
6 Bojingo Mahad Kaddu
7 Jun Jun Tolledo Garcia
8 Carlo Bernabe
9 Jimuel Merjilla
10 Jefferson Olivas
11 Dan Mouthe Juvera Killian
12 Jerry Paul Tagayuna
13 Jeffrey Charies Banez
14 Rody Aprila Irawan
15 Sydney Oluoch Abuor
16 Ron Michael Villanueva
17 Alvin Rino Guevarra
18 Ali Omran
19 Salim Busamnoh
20 Angelica De Leon
21 Dexter Cahigas
22 Khalid Murshed Abdulla Almurshed
23 Ma. Ramona Banes
24 Betty
25 Karim Abdelmalik
26 Oliva Nangendo
27 Rasi Annadurai

3 thoughts on “Competitors List – 2019 UAE Regional Aeropress Championships

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s